Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 351 Barbara Circle Belleair, FL 33756
Sold on 05/02/2025
$500,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/02/2025
05/02/2025
Taxes
$1,406(2023)
$1,406(2023)
Lot Size
8,289 SQFT
8,289 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
1956
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Lynda Walton, Florida Dreams Real Estate
Lynda Walton, Florida Dreams Real Estate
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Largo Middle-Pn
- High School: Largo High-Pn
Parking
- Workshop In Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,481 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 11, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-9%
-$50,900
Apr 03, 2025
Price Changed
$549,900
-4%
-$25,000
Feb 24, 2025
Price Changed
$574,900
-3%
-$20,100
Nov 05, 2024
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Oct 31, 2024
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 13:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description