Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Cunagin, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Crystal Cunagin, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 460 Althea Road Belleair, FL 33756
Sold on 07/30/2024
$1,300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/30/2024
07/30/2024
Taxes
$12,269(2023)
$12,269(2023)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Listed By
Crystal Cunagin, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Crystal Cunagin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Crystal Cunagin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:38 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sprinkler Well, Fiber Optics, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
- 3,241 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 09, 2024
Price Changed
$1,399,900
-3%
-$40,100
Jun 17, 2024
Price Changed
$1,440,000
-1%
-$9,500
May 17, 2024
Price Changed
$1,449,500
-3%
-$50,000
May 01, 2024
Listed
$1,499,500
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 12:38. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description