Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Michelle Chenault, Coldwell Banker Realty / Marlene Brown - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Michelle Chenault, Coldwell Banker Realty / Marlene Brown - Contact: 727-581-9411 1803 Tawnee Place Brandon, FL 33510
Sold on 05/29/2025
$418,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/29/2025
05/29/2025
Taxes
$6,614(2024)
$6,614(2024)
Lot Size
0.33 acres
0.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Listed By
Michelle Chenault, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Marlene Brown, Coldwell Banker Realty
Marlene Brown, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Chinaza Olisahaenye, Lpt Realty, LLC
Chinaza Olisahaenye, Lpt Realty, LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $134/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Living Area
- 2,250 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2025
Price Changed
$460,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 01, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 25, 2025
Price Changed
$480,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 05, 2025
Price Changed
$490,000
-7%
-$39,700
Apr 02, 2025
Price Changed
$529,700
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 22, 2025
Listed
$539,700
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description