Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Susan "Susie" Jinks, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Susan "Susie" Jinks, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 2212 Riverside Drive N Clearwater, FL 33764
Sold on 04/26/2024
$530,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/26/2024
04/26/2024
Taxes
$2,626(2022)
$2,626(2022)
Lot Size
9,182 SQFT
9,182 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
1975
Listed By
Susan "Susie" Jinks, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Zachary Strong, Coastal Properties Group International
Zachary Strong, Coastal Properties Group International
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:40 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $35/Annually
Flooring
- Laminate
- Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,897 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 08, 2024
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$25,000
Feb 07, 2024
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jan 19, 2024
Price Changed
$600,000
-6%
-$35,000
Jan 10, 2024
Price Changed
$635,000
-1%
-$4,900
Dec 01, 2023
Price Changed
$639,900
-5%
-$35,100
Nov 18, 2023
Listed
$675,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 13:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description