Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 13450 Wilcox Road Largo, FL 33774
Sold on 05/13/2026
$1,870,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/13/2026
05/13/2026
Taxes
$3,605(2025)
$3,605(2025)
Lot Size
4.78 acres
4.78 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Listed By
Sharon Deegan, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Non-Member Agent, Stellar Non-Member Office
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- 13450 Wilcox Road
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Living Area
- 1,702 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 15, 2026
Price Changed
$1,990,000
-5%
-$110,000
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$2,100,000
-7%
-$150,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$2,250,000
-15%
-$400,000
May 05, 2025
Price Changed
$2,650,000
-10%
-$300,000
Feb 17, 2025
Listed
$2,950,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description