Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 906 15th Avenue NW Largo, FL 33770
Sold on 10/25/2024
$595,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
Taxes
$1,634(2023)
$1,634(2023)
Lot Size
5,676 SQFT
5,676 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
2024
Style
Craftsman
Craftsman
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Alfio Carroccetto, Dalton Wade Inc
Alfio Carroccetto, Dalton Wade Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:40 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:40 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Largo Middle-Pn
- High School: Largo High-Pn
Garage
- 19X20
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,725 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 16, 2024
Price Changed
$595,000
-4%
-$24,000
Jun 22, 2024
Price Changed
$619,000
-3%
-$20,000
May 02, 2024
Price Changed
$639,000
-3%
-$20,000
Apr 12, 2024
Listed
$659,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 15:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description