Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rafal Wazio, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rafal Wazio, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 13637 Plainview Road Odessa, FL 33556
Sold on 01/29/2024
$1,850,000 (USD)
16.98
ACRES
Sold Date:
01/29/2024
01/29/2024
Taxes
$3,127(2022)
$3,127(2022)
Lot Size
16.98 acres
16.98 acres
Type
Land
Land
County
Pasco County
Pasco County
Listed By
Rafal Wazio, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Dana Klima, Coldwell Banker Realty
Dana Klima, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Utility Information
- Utilities: Bb/Hs Internet Available, Street Lights, Cable Available, Water Available
- Sewer: None
$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2023
Price Changed
$1,998,000
-13%
-$297,000
May 03, 2023
Price Changed
$2,295,000
-15%
-$400,000
Feb 03, 2023
Price Changed
$2,695,000
-10%
-$305,000
Dec 02, 2022
Listed
$3,000,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description