Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 7255 W Highway 329 Reddick, FL 32686
Sold on 10/25/2024
$800,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
Taxes
$10,704(2023)
$10,704(2023)
Lot Size
16.63 acres
16.63 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
1966
Style
Ranch, Florida
Ranch, Florida
County
Marion County
Marion County
Listed By
Martha Thorn, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Amy Atkins, Ocala Horse Properties, LLC
Amy Atkins, Ocala Horse Properties, LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 4,898 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 16, 2024
Price Changed
$815,000
-2%
-$20,000
Jun 18, 2024
Price Changed
$835,000
-1%
-$10,000
May 13, 2024
Price Changed
$845,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 25, 2024
Listed
$850,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 17:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description