Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Melissa Hoglund, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-461-1000
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Melissa Hoglund, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-461-1000 238 71st Avenue St Pete Beach, FL 33706
Sold on 08/27/2025
$1,729,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/27/2025
08/27/2025
Taxes
$13,161(2024)
$13,161(2024)
Lot Size
7,728 SQFT
7,728 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Listed By
Melissa Hoglund, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-461-1000
Bought with
Dana Connelly, Cornerstone Realty Services
Dana Connelly, Cornerstone Realty Services
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Azalea Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Azalea Middle-Pn
- High School: Boca Ciega High-Pn
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 2,836 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$1,850,000
-10%
-$199,000
May 19, 2025
Price Changed
$2,049,000
-5%
-$100,000
May 02, 2025
Price Changed
$2,149,000
-2%
-$50,000
Jan 06, 2025
Listed
$2,199,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-461-1000
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description