Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Tricia" Priest, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Patricia "Tricia" Priest, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 727-581-9411 4800 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N St Petersburg, FL 33703
Sold on 05/15/2024
$399,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2024
05/15/2024
Taxes
$2,937(2023)
$2,937(2023)
Lot Size
5,998 SQFT
5,998 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Patricia "Tricia" Priest, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 727-581-9411
Bought with
Richard Rodriguez, Robert Slack LLC
Richard Rodriguez, Robert Slack LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:36 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-Pn
- High School: Northeast High-Pn
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,217 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 11, 2024
Price Changed
$399,000
-3%
-$11,000
Mar 28, 2024
Price Changed
$410,000
-5%
-$20,000
Mar 03, 2024
Price Changed
$430,000
-4%
-$20,000
Feb 21, 2024
Price Changed
$450,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 26, 2024
Listed
$465,000
-
-
Additional Information: Belleair | 727-581-9411
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description